RSSF MUSIC VIDEOS 2012

MUSIC VIDEO PROGRAMME ONE Friday 13 July, 18:30

MUSIC VIDEO PROGRAMME TWO Monday 16 July, 18:15

Tickets can be booked online HERE or by calling 020 7930 3647

MUSIC VIDEO PROGRAMME ONE Fri 13 July, 18:30

DUCK SAUCE BIG BAD WOLF directed by Keith Schofield

THE RAMSHACKLE UNION BAND // OVERBOARD directed by Arran Shearing (Greendale Prod.) 02:44
ISODORA CRANE // INCINERATE directed by Andrey Levkovitch 05:15 Belarus
DUCK SAUCE // BIG BAD WOLF directed by Keith Schofield (Caviar in assoc. with Somesuch) 03:00 UK
CLOCK OPERA // ONCE AND FOR ALL directed by Ben Strebel (Saloon Films) 04:56 UK
BLACK BLACK HILLS // THE CELEBRATION directed by Blac Ionica 04:00 UK
THE SHOES // TIME TO DANCE directed by Daniel Wolfe (Somesuch & Co) 08:35 UK
KEATON HENSON // SMALL HANDS directed by Joseph Mann (Blinkink) 03:39 UK
MEMORY TAPES // YES I KNOW directed by Eric Epstein (M Ss Ng P Eces) 03:42 USA
MACCABEES // PELICAN directed by David Wilson (Colonel Blimp) 03:52 UK
THE DØ // GONNA BE SICK directed by Nez (Colonel Blimp) 03:44 UK
BONOBO // EYESDOWN (MACHINEDRUM REMIX) directed by Anthony Schepperd 03.55 UK
SLUGABED // SEX directed by Chris Ullens 03:14 UK
WILEY // NUMBERS IN ACTION directed by Us (A+/Academy Films) 03:07 UK
KAISER CHIEFS // KINDA GIRL YOU ARE directed by Dan Sully (Love Commercial Prod. Co.) 02:49 UK
SPIRITUALIZED // HEY JANE directed by Ag Rojas (Caviar In Association With Somesuch) 09:26 UK
MIIKE SNOW // THE WAVE directed by Andreas Nilsson (Colonel Blimp) 04:06 USA
DE JEUGD VAN TEGENWOORDIG // ELEKTROTECHNIQUE directed by Lernert & Sander (Suikerdepot) 03:09 The Netherlands
DELTA HEAVY // HOLD ME directed by Kristofer Strom (Colonel Blimp & Blinkink) 03:15 UK
KING CREOSOTE & JON HOPKINS // BUBBLE directed by Elliot Dear (Blinkink) 04:09 UK
KINA GRANNIS // IN YOUR ARMS directed by Greg Jardin (@Radical.Media) 03:25 USA

MUSIC VIDEO PROGRAMME TWO Mon 16 July, 18:15

ED SHEERAN // LEGO HOUSE directed by Emil Nava

JARGON // DISAPPOINT YOU directed by Ian Pons Jewell (Studio Murmur) 06:19 UK
PLAN B // ILL MANORS directed by Yann Demange (Rokkit) 03:48 UK
ED SHEERAN // LEGO HOUSE directed by Emil Nava (Pulse Films) 04:05 UK
COUNTDOWN directed by Céline Desrumaux (Passion Pictures) 03.43 UK
GHOSTPOET AND THE D.O.T. // TROUBLE directed by Unknown (Passion RAW) 04:55 UK
CLOCK OPERA // LESSON NO. 7 directed by Aoife Mcardle (Agile Films) 06:00 UK
UNKLE // ANOTHER NIGHT OUT directed by Toby Dye (Black Dog / Rsa Films) 05:12 UK
BAND OF SKULLS // BRUISES directed by Joe Connor (Chief Productions) 03:45 UK
FRIENDLY FIRES // HURTING directed by David Lewandowski (Pulse Films) 04:05 UK
POLICE DOG HOGAN // SHITTY WHITE WINE directed by Fred Rowson 04:08 UK
LIZ GREEN // DISPLACEMENT SONG directed by Kate Anderson (Dept.A @ Hsi London) 04:05 UK
GRAHAM COXON // WHAT’LL IT TAKE directed by Ninian Doff (Pulse Films) 04:29 UK
SOUND ARROWS // MAGIC directed by Oskar Gullstrand & Andreas Öhman (Naive Ab) 04:12 Sweden
LITTLE DRAGON // CRYSTALFILM directed by Daniel Wirtberg (Daemon Film) 04:25 Sweden
PORTER ROBINSON // SPITFIRE directed by Saman Keshavarz (Pulse Films) 01:53 UK
BENGA // I WILL NEVER CHANGE directed by Us (A+/Academy Films) 02:00 UK
THE HORRIBLE CROWES // BEHOLD THE HURRICANE directed by Corin Hardy (A+/Academy Films) 04:34 UK
SBTRKT // HOLD ON directed by Sam Pilling (Pulse Films) 03:35 UK
GAMESHOW OUTPATIENT // D N A U X B directed by Tony Comley (Team Outpatient) 03:30 UK
KLUMZY TUNG // COUNTING SHEEP directed by Chris Bates (Skyhook) 04:13 UK

RUSHES SOHO SHORTS

LONDON'S INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL We celebrate the wealth of talent working across all genres of short film including drama, documentary, animation, music video, and broadcast design including online or mobile content, title sequences, and idents. The work of newcomers and more established filmmakers is promoted by screening work at cinemas, screening rooms and cafes throughout Soho and London's West End. The competitive categories are: The International Award The Long Form Award The Documentary Award The Short Film Award The Animation Award The Music Video Award The Pushing BoundariesAward The Newcomers Award With additional International Programmes and guest curators creating a total of 75 plus events and screenings over 10 days. Year round Rushes Soho Shorts also curates guest programmes across the UK and internationally - promoting the short film work that has previously been selected for competition.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *